Username:
Password:
Sign Up
home
choirs
events
videos
choreographers
arrangers
costumes
social
songs
search
Participants
We do not have a list of groups that attended this event on this day.
Show Choir Community
Events
2015 Season
Pella Dutch Masters Invitational (Day One) 2015
Event Info
February 20th, 2015
Venue Info
Pella High School
212 E. University St.
Pella, IA 50219
Phone:
(641) 628-3870
Event Details
No. of Attending Choirs:
8 Middle School Groups
Hosts:
Pella "Pelladrenaline"
Judges:
Unknown
Tickets
Ticket prices unknown.
Map
Pella Dutch Masters Invitational (Day One) 2015
Awards
Predictions
Photos
Event Site
Live Stream
Middle School Division
Groups
in order of placement
in order of performance
Go
¡En Fuego!
Waukee South Middle School
First Place
Best Vocals
Best Choreography
Best Band
Synergy
Solon Middle School
Second Place
Best Male Soloist (Jack Kramer)
Best Female Soloist (Katie Butterfield)
Evolution
Emmetsburg Middle School
Third Place
Middle School Division
Groups
in order of placement
in order of performance
Go
Spark
Waukee South Middle School
First Place
Best Vocals
Best Choreography
CenterStage
LaSalle-St. Joseph Middle School
Second Place
Best Band
Affinity
Solon Middle School
Third Place
Infinity
Dallas Center-Grimes Middle School
4th Place
JiveWired
West Branch Middle School
5th Place
Attending Members
displaying
3
of
3
members
Jacobwfr
jonwfr
ztcramer
2 comments
• Sort by
Newest
Oldest
Highest Rated
ztcramer
•
on Feb 21, 2015, 1:24 PM
(Edited)
Post #2
QUOTE
(jonwfr @ Feb 20 2015, 11:05 PM)
Official Results
Auditioned:
1st: Waukee South "En Fuego" (BV) (BB) (BC)
2nd: Solon "Synergy" (BFS Katie Butterfield) (BMS Jack Kramer)
3rd: Emmetsburg "Evolution"
Non-Auditioned:
1st: Waukee South "Spark" (BV) (BC)
2nd: LaSalle "Center Stage" (BB)
3rd: Solon "Affinity"
4th: Dallas Center Grimes "Infinity"
5th: West Branch "JiveWired"
Please change the BMS award name to Zach Cramer.
Thank you.
jonwfr
•
on Feb 20, 2015, 11:05 PM
Post #1
+1
Official Results
Auditioned:
1st: Waukee South "En Fuego" (BV) (BB) (BC)
2nd: Solon "Synergy" (BFS Katie Butterfield) (BMS Jack Kramer)
3rd: Emmetsburg "Evolution"
Non-Auditioned:
1st: Waukee South "Spark" (BV) (BC)
2nd: LaSalle "Center Stage" (BB)
3rd: Solon "Affinity"
4th: Dallas Center Grimes "Infinity"
5th: West Branch "JiveWired"
Sponsored
©2002-2024 Show Choir Community. All
Rights
Reserved.