Username:

Password:

 
   
   
  







 

 Show Choir Community > Events > 2014 > Cedar Rapids Kennedy Raise The Roof! 2014


Event Info


March 1st, 2014

Venue Info

Kennedy High School
4545 Wenig Road NE
Cedar Rapids, IA 52402

Phone: (319) 558-2251

Event Details

No. of Attending Choirs:

  6 Mixed Groups
  8 Prep Groups
  7 Middle School Groups

Hosts:

  Cedar Rapids Kennedy "Happiness, Inc."
  Cedar Rapids Kennedy "Protégé"
  Cedar Rapids Kennedy "Chanteurs"

Judges:

  Jenn Bostic (Daytime Vocals/Finals Vocals)
  Cameron Sullenberger (Daytime Captions/Finals Vocals)
  Jason Johnson (Daytime Critique/Finals Visuals)
  Maire Gutierrez (Daytime Visuals/Finals Visuals)
  Kym Chambers-Otto (Daytime Vocals/Finals Visuals)
  Steve Shanley (Daytime Bands/Finals Vocals)
  David Legg (Daytime Visuals/Finals Vocals)
  Damon Brown (Critique)

Ticket Prices:

Middle School Only: $5
Finals Only: $5
All Day: $13
Children under 8: Free

Event Website: Click Here

Map
Get Directions



Cedar Rapids Kennedy Raise The Roof! 2014


 Finals
 

Groups

 10th Street Edition

 Linn-Mar High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Show Design 

 The Ambassadors

 Prairie High School
First Runner Up 
Best Costumes 
Most Creative Song (Empire State Of Mind) 
Best Crew 
Best Instrumentalist 

 Good Time Company

 Iowa City West High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Choreography 

 Studio

 Urbandale High School
Third Runner Up 
Best Female Soloist (Annie) 

 Xhilaration

 Xavier High School
4th Runner Up 

 Momentum

 George Washington High School
5th Runner Up 
Best Ballad 
Best Male Soloist (Shawndell Young) 


 Mixed Division (Prelims)
Click here to expand:  



 Prep Division
 

Groups

 In Step

 Linn-Mar High School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Male Soloist (Devin) 

 Xuberance

 Xavier High School
First Runner Up 

 Celebration

 George Washington High School
Second Runner Up 
Best Band 
Best Female Soloist (Melissa) 

 Showtime

 Iowa City West High School
Third Runner Up 

 Focal Point

 Prairie High School
No Placement 

 Vitality

 Urbandale High School
No Placement 

 Vivace

 George Washington High School
No Placement 

 Hi-Style

 Linn-Mar High School
No Placement 


 Middle School Division
 

Groups

 Classic Edition

 McKinley Middle School
Grand Champion 
Best Vocals 
Best Choreography 
Best Male Soloist 

 Eclipse

 Regis Middle School
First Runner Up 

 Classic Innovation

 Harding Middle School
Second Runner Up 
Best Female Soloist 

 Illumination

 Franklin Middle School
Third Runner Up 

 Adrenaline

 Taft Middle School
No Placement 

 Regeneration

 Roosevelt Middle School
No Placement 

 Illusion

 Regis Middle School
No Placement 


  SCC Members Who Attended This Event displaying 7 of 23 members (view all)  


Jorge




Mitch102




natagirl101




ryanferg19




Damien_But...




minsusong




alexandrad...



Please log in to view comments





Sponsored






©2002-2013 Show Choir Community. All Rights Reserved.